Post Graduate Visa


This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution.

It lets you work in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies


You might be eligible to apply for this visa if you:

  • are younger than 50 years of age
  • are in Australia
  • hold an eligible visa
  • meet the two-year Australian study requirement
  • meet the English language requirement
  • have recently graduated with either an eligible qualification or with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the skilled occupation list (SOL).

For more information Click Here